Privacy
INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 13 of d.Lgs. 196/2003 "code for the protection of personal data"
In compliance with legislation on the protection of personal data (d.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003, n. 196, "Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali") SUN CLUB SPORTS CENTRE CULTURAL Via Ardeatina No 17-00042-Anzio (Rm), as data informs on the use of personal data contained in the booking forms and the rights of those concerned.

Purpose of the processing
All personal details are treated in compliance with the legal, for purposes related to the reservation of stays via web. The personal data conferment is optional and spontaneous; therefore, you do not have your consent to the processing of personal data of ordinary character for the said purpose.

Sensitive data (article 4 paragraph 1 letter d of Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003)
When booking please do not type in "notes" field any sensitive data.

Modalities of data's processing Your personal data are processed by computerised and telecommunication tools, with logic strictly related to the same purposes and, anyway, so as to ensure the safety of themselves and always in compliance with the provisions contained in art. 11 of Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003.

Categories of subjects to whom data are disclosed
Within our structure may gain knowledge of personal information the in-house administration.

User Rights (art. 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196 of 2003)
at any time you can:
-see your data in the possession of sunshine CLUB SPORTS CENTRE CULTURAL, as they are used and the actors who can learn about them as "responsible";
-obtain updating, rectification, integration of data and deletion, and blocking of data;

In order to exercise the above-mentioned rights you may write to contact, published in the "contact" of this information system.